tality.org

DATENSCHUTZ

Datenschutzerklärung

We look forward to your visit to our website www.tality.org and your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is an important concern for us.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you during a page visit. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the statutory provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU (GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfil the information obligations resulting from the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 13 and Art. 14 et seq. GDPR.

RESPONSIBLE PERSON

The controller within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is the person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

With regard to our website, the person responsible is:

Tality
Dachauer Str. 5
82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Deutschland
E-Mail: kontakt@tality.org
Tel.: 08141 3157560
Fax: 08141 3157569

PROVIDING THE WEBSITE AND CREATING LOG FILES

Every time our website is called up, our system automatically collects data and information of the respective accessing device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.).

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED AND TO WHAT EXTENT IS IT PROCESSED?

(1) information about the browser type and version used;
(2) the operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) host name of the accessing computer;
(4) the IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) the date and time of access;
(6) websites and resources (images, files, other page contents) accessed on our website;
(7) websites from which the user's system came to our website (referrer tracking);
(8) reporting whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Amount of data transferred

This data is stored in the log files of our system. The storage of these data together with personal data of a specific user does not take place, so that an identification of individual page visitors does not take place.

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Article 6 (1) lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure the achievement of the purpose described below.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The temporary (automated) storage of the data is required for the expiration of a website visit in order to enable the delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out in order to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and remedy malfunctions. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the retrieving computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, the data serves us to optimize the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

DURATION OF STORAGE

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as it is no longer required to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but at the latest 3 months after our website has been accessed.

POSSIBILITY OF OBJECTION AND CANCELLATION

You can object to the processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR and request the deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR. The rights you are entitled to and how you assert them can be found in the lower section of this Privacy Policy.

SPECIAL FEATURES OF THE WEBSITE

Our website offers you various functions in the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. Below we explain what happens to this data:

CONTACT FORMS

  • WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED AND TO WHAT EXTENT IS IT PROCESSED?

    The data you have entered in our contact forms, which you have entered in the input mask of the contact form.

  • LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

    Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent through clear confirming action or behaviour)

  • PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

    We will only use the data collected via our contact form or contact forms to process the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that in order to fulfil your contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address you have provided. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your enquiry has been correctly forwarded to us. However, the sending of this confirmation e-mail is not obligatory for us and is only for your information.

  • DURATION OF STORAGE

    After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of revocation and deletion

    The revocation and deletion options are governed by the general provisions on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law as set out below in this data protection declaration.

  • THE NECESSITY OF PROVIDING PERSONAL DATA

    The use of the contact forms takes place on a voluntary basis and is neither contractually nor legally required. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our website. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the necessary details of the contact form, you either cannot send the request or we cannot process your request.

LIVE CHAT FUNCTION

  • SCOPE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

    The data you enter in our live chat, such as name and content.

  • LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

    Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent through clear confirming action or behaviour)

  • PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

    We will only use the data recorded via our live chat to process enquiries received through our live chat.

  • DURATION OF STORAGE

    After processing your enquiry, which we received in our live chat, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of revocation and deletion

    The revocation and deletion options are governed by the general provisions on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law as set out below in this data protection declaration.

  • THE NECESSITY OF PROVIDING PERSONAL DATA

    The use of the live chat is on a voluntary basis and is neither contractually nor legally required. You are not obliged to contact us via the live chat. You can also use the other contact options provided on our website. If you do not enter the necessary information, you will not be able to use our live chat.

NEWSLETTER REGISTRATION FORM

  • WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED AND TO WHAT EXTENT IS IT PROCESSED?

    By subscribing to the newsletter on our website, we receive the e-mail address entered by you in the registration field and, if necessary, further contact details if you provide them to us via the newsletter registration form.

  • LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

    Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent through clear confirming action or behaviour)

  • PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

    The data recorded in the registration mask of our newsletter will be used by us exclusively for sending our newsletter, in which we inform you about all our services and our news. After registration, we will send you a confirmation e-mail containing a link that you must click to complete the registration for our newsletter (double opt-in).

  • DURATION OF STORAGE

    You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link, which is also included in every newsletter. Your data will be deleted by us immediately after unsubscribing, provided that there are no legal retention obligations. Likewise, your data will be deleted by us immediately in the event that your subscription is not completed. We reserve the right to delete without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

  • Possibility of revocation and deletion

    The revocation and deletion options are governed by the general provisions on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law as set out below in this data protection declaration.

  • THE NECESSITY OF PROVIDING PERSONAL DATA

    If you would like to use our newsletter, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory and confirm your e-mail address by clicking on the double opt-in link. The newsletter registration details are neither necessary to enter into a contract with us nor legally binding. They are used exclusively for sending our newsletter. If you do not fill in the mandatory fields, we will unfortunately not be able to provide you with our newsletter service.

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files on the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was accessed, name of the file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the access (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in a non-personalised form for the continuous improvement of our website and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

  • Adobe Typekit

    On our website we use a web tracking service provided by Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited, 4-6 Riverwalk Citywest Business Campus, 24 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Adobe Typekit). In the context of web tracking, Adobe Typekit uses cookies which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behaviour (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of Adobe Typekit's tracking service in order to constantly optimise our website and make it more accessible. When you use our website, data such as your IP address and your user activities in particular are transmitted to servers of Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited and processed and stored within the European Union. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Adobe Typekit privacy policy: http://www.adobe.com/de/privacy.html

    You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. An opt-out option is available for download at the following link: https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/opt-out.html

  • Matomo (ehemals Piwik)

    • SCOPE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

      Our website contains a tracking code from Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open-source web analysis tool (https://matomo.org). The web tracking is carried out solely by us without any personal reference. No data is transferred to third parties. We host Matomo ourselves. We only collect, process and store usage data about the use of our site, such as referrer links, the time spent on certain URLs, the clickstream and also data about your browser settings, such as the manufacturer of the browser and also its version, the screen resolution and the operating system used. We may also collect and store parts of your IP address and information about the loading speed of our website. From this data, we can only create anonymous usage profiles and extract statistical information. We also use cookies within the framework of Matomo web tracking in order to distinguish returning site visitors from first-time visitors. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the memory of your internet browser and contain a separate ID and possibly other technical information. The data collected in this context will not be merged with other personal data that may be available to us without your separate consent. A de-anonymisation therefore does not take place.

    • LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

      There is no personal reference. Matomo does not make the behaviour of data subjects on the Internet traceable. If a reference to a person should arise, e.g. after a possible login to our website, we will obtain explicit consent before establishing a reference to a person in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent).

    • PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

      The purpose of web tracking is to analyse user flows in order to enable us to anonymously monitor the functionality and user-friendliness of our website and to constantly improve our internet offering. It serves solely to collect statistical, non-personal data.

    • DURATION OF STORAGE

      We store all web tracking data collected via Matomo for an indefinite period of time, as this data is only available to us in anonymised form.

    • POSSIBILITY OF OBJECTION AND CANCELLATION

      You can prevent the collection of the aforementioned data and its processing by installing a JavaScript blocker to prevent the collection of other website analysis data. Insofar as a personal reference should arise, you can revoke your consent at any time in accordance with the rules outlined below in this data protection declaration.

  • usercentrics

    On our website, we use a web tracking service provided by the company Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich, Germany (hereinafter: usercentrics). In the context of web tracking, usercentrics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behaviour (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of the usercentrics tracking service in order to constantly optimise our website and make it more accessible. When you use our website, data such as your IP address and your user activities in particular are transmitted to servers of the company Usercentrics GmbH and processed and stored within the European Union. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the usercentrics privacy policy: https://usercentrics.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/

    You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. An opt-out option is available for download at the following link: https://usercentrics.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. When you visit our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or deactivating the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on websites that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

  • Google Fonts

    A web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Fonts) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Fonts. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest lies in the error-free functioning of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Google Fonts privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Fonts by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • Google APIS

    A web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google APIS) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google APIS. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest lies in the error-free functioning of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Google APIS privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Fonts by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • Gstatic

    A web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Fonts) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Fonts. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest lies in the error-free functioning of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Google Fonts privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Fonts by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • website-check.de

    A web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Fonts) is reloaded on our website. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Fonts. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest lies in the error-free functioning of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. Further information on the handling of the transferred data can be found in the Google Fonts privacy policy: https://www.website-check.de/datenschutzerklaerung/

    You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google Fonts by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

Information on the use of cookies

SCOPE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We integrate and use cookies on various pages to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set both by the website itself and by external web services.

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest) or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO (consent).

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point.

In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualised approach. Here we have weighed up your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyse and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The cookies are set by our website or the external web services in order to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user-friendliness or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognise individual visitors by pseudonyms, e.g. an individual or random IDs, so that we can offer more personalised services. Details are provided in the table below.

DURATION OF STORAGE

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session has expired. Details are listed in the table below:

Cookie-Name Server Provider Purpose Legal basis Storage period Typ
_pk_id.1.2d05 www.tality.org Matomo (formerly Piwik) The cookie used assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 13 months Marketing
_pk_ses.1.2d05 www.tality.org Matomo (formerly Piwik) This cookie allows us to save individual comfort settings you have selected and to retain them for your current and future visits to the site. Consent approx. 30 minutes Configuration

Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion

You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognise that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to save recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation is not affected by this.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing so that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so that we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Right to information and correction requests - Deletion & restriction of data - Revocation of consent - Right of objection

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing your personal data. If this is the case, you have the right to be informed of the information specified in Art. 15 (1) of the GDPR, insofar as the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected (cf. Art. 15 (4) of the GDPR). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Right of rectification

Pursuant to Art. 16 DSGVO, you have the right to have any incorrect personal data stored with us (such as address, name, etc.) corrected at any time. You can also request that the data stored with us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to deletion

Pursuant to Art. 17 (1) DSGVO, you have the right to have us delete the personal data we have collected about you if

  • the data is either no longer needed;
  • due to the revocation of your consent, the legal basis of the processing has ceased to exist without replacement;
  • you have objected to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for the processing;
  • your data is processed unlawfully;
  • a legal obligation requires this or a collection pursuant to Art. 8 (1) DSGVO has taken place.

Pursuant to Art. 17 (3) of the GDPR, this right does not exist if

  • the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • Your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
  • the processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
  • the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to restrict processing

According to Art. 18 (1) DSGVO, you have the right in individual cases to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

This is the case when

  • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
  • the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to erasure;
  • the data is no longer needed for the purpose of processing, but the data collected is used for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • an objection to the processing has been lodged pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right of revocation

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO), you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected by this.

Right to object

In accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f (in the context of a legitimate interest). You only have this right if there are special circumstances against the storage and processing.

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

Tality
Dachauer Str. 5
82256 Fürstenfeldbruck
Deutschland
E-Mail: kontakt@tality.org
Tel.: 08141 3157560
Fax: 08141 3157569

Right to data portability

Pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO, you have a right to the transmission of the personal data concerning you. We will provide the data in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request pursuant to Art. 20 para. 1 DSGVO:

  • Data collected on the basis of explicit consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO;
  • Data that we have received from you in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO within the framework of existing contracts;
  • Data that have been processed within the framework of an automated procedure.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a data controller of your choice as far as this is technically feasible. Please note that we are not permitted to transfer data that interferes with the freedoms and rights of other persons pursuant to Art. 20 (4) of the GDPR.

Right to complain to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 para. 1 DSGVO

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course have the issue clarified by the courts at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Irrespective of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 (1) DSGVO. The right of complaint pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the places mentioned above. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

Created by:

© IT-Recht-Kanzlei DURY – www.dury.de

© Website-Check GmbH – www.website-check.de

etracker

The provider of this website uses services of etracker GmbH from Hamburg, Germany (www.etracker.com) to analyse usage data. We do not use cookies for web analysis by default. Insofar as we use analysis and optimisation cookies, we obtain your explicit consent separately in advance. If this is the case and you consent, cookies will be used to enable statistical coverage analysis of this website, measurement of the success of our online marketing measures as well as test procedures, e.g. to test and optimise different versions of our online offer or its components. Cookies are small text files that are stored by the Internet browser on the user's end device. etracker cookies do not contain any information that enables the identification of a user.


The data generated with etracker is processed and stored by etracker on behalf of the provider of this website exclusively in Germany and is therefore subject to the strict German and European data protection laws and standards. etracker has been independently audited in this respect, certified and awarded the data protection seal of approval. ePrivacyseal awarded.


The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f (legitimate interest) of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the optimisation of our online offer and our web presence. Since the privacy of our visitors is important to us, data that may allow a reference to an individual person, such as the IP address, login or device identifiers, are anonymised or pseudonymised as soon as possible. No other use is made of the data, nor is it merged with other data or passed on to third parties.

You can object to the aforementioned data processing at any time. The objection has no adverse consequences.


You can find further information on data protection at etracker adjust.